Get Adobe Flash player
Home > Staff
Contact Us

Aurora Quest K-8
17315 E. 2nd Ave.
Aurora, CO 80011 [map]
Fax: 303-326-1237

Attendance Line:

Clinic: 303-326-1537

Dave Schoenhals, Principal
Jesus Germes, Assistant Principal
Casey Powell, Dean of Students / Athletics Director
Rob Lipson, Counselor
Judy Goos, Secretary
Cindy Stoeber, Registrar

Keep Your School Safe!
Click here to submit your safety concern to APS SafeNet

Gifted & Talented
Aurora Public Schools offers a wide range of services for all identified gifted and talented and high potential students. For more information, visit the AGATE Website.

 For Class Website, click Classroom Teacher's Name.

Office Phone
Dave Schoenhals Principal 
Jesus Germes Assistant Principal 
Casey Powell
Dean of Students /
Athletics Director
Judy Goos
Cindy Stoeber Registrar
Christine Graham  Nurse
Kayla Swanson Psychologist

Rob Lipson Counselor

Erinn Hill Attendance Clerk/Bookkeeper
Classroom Teachers Grade Voicemail
Area Code 303
Dianne Morris Kindergarten 326-3694
Kaylee Garcia Kindergarten 326-3970 
Megan Haley 1st Grade 326-3831
Tawnya Trail 1st Grade 326-4843
Rachel Gilmer 2nd Grade 326-3639
Joy Purcell 2nd Grade 326-4439
Natalie J Johnson 3rd grade Math & Science/Math Teacher Partner 326-3996

Ellen Kruschwitz 3th Grade Literacy & Social Studies/Literacy Teaching Partner 326-4455

Laura Belitz 3th Grade 326-
Michele Beaman 4th Grade 326-3207
Jennifer Turner 4th Grade 326-4085 
Jill Adair
5th Grade/Literacy and Social Studies

Courtney Bousquet
5th Grade/Math and Science
Shannon Parish

6th Math/Science  

Micki Amick
6th grade Literacy 326-4191
Brandon Dunkin 6th /7th Science 326-2551
Don Sargent 6th/7th Social Studies 326-2742
Sadie Wheeler 8th Literacy, 7th Social Studies 326-4404

Jodi Ingram

7th Math


Dusty Burton 7th/8th Social Studies 326-3013
Michael Mural 7th/8th Science 326-4383
Laura Horton 7th  Literacy 326-4291
Erin Hayson 7th/8th Math 326-3191
Ameet Patel Art 326-4919
Claudia Horn Music 326-3087
Desarae Reese Physical Education  326-2487
Mary Beth MacLeay Technology/Librarian 326-4559
Kelly Nickell Technology 326-4134
Max Rosenbaum Special Education
Elizabeth Morarie ESL 326-3997
Ashley Shope Para Educator
Pam Holen Para Educator
Cindylee Johnson Para Educator
Ann Green Para Educator

Explore staff classrooms and websites:




Page last updated on November 27, 2017

(google translation)
Closures & Notices
Upcoming Events

Learn more about applying for free and reduced lunch online
Purchase Quest Gear!